OaM cover

Operators and Matrices

Volume: 13

Year: 2019

Articles

Issue: 1 (March, 2019)
Article number / DOI Authors / Title Pages Abstract Article
13-01 Tesfa Mengestie: Essential norm of the differential operator 1–18 View View
13-02 Jie Meng, Hyun-Min Kim: Normwise, mixed and componentwise condition numbers of matrix equation X-∑i=1pAiTXAi+∑j=1qBjTXBj=Q 19–34 View View
13-03 Amri Besma, Hammami Aymen: Orthonormal sequences and time frequency localization related to the Riemann-Liouville operator 35–59 View View
13-04 Matthew Fleeman, Constanze Liaw: Hyponormal Toeplitz operators with non-harmonic Symbol acting on the Bergman space 61–83 View View
13-05 Trieu Le: Self-commutator norm of hyponormal Toeplitz operators 85–91 View View
13-06 Titarii Wootijirattikal, Sing-Cheong Ong, Yongwimon Lenbury: Compactness of operator integrators 93–110 View View
13-07 Constantin Buşe, Donal O'Regan, Olivia Saierli: A surjectivity problem for 3 by 3 matrices 111–119 View View
13-08 Victor Chulaevsky: Towards localization in long-range continuous interactive Anderson models 121–153 View View
13-09 Yongjiang Duan, Shihao Pang, Siyu Wang: Propagation phenomena for mono-weakly hyponormal operator pairs 155–168 View View
13-10 Ching-On Lo, Anthony Wai-Keung Loh: Fredholm weighted composition operators 169–186 View View
13-11 Qianglian Huang, Mansour Saeed Ibrahim Adam, Jiu Ding, Lanping Zhu: All non-commuting solutions of the Yang-Baxter matrix equation for a class of diagonalizable matrices 187–195 View View
13-12 Mohammad B. Asadi, Z. Hassanpour-Yakhdani: Algebra-valued G-Frames in Hilbert C-modules 197–201 View View
13-13 Jian Shi: Extensions of Hiai-Lin type eigenvalue inequality 203–208 View View
13-14 Anuradha Gupta, Bhawna Gupta: Commutativity and spectral properties of kth-order slant little Hankel operators on the Bergman space 209–220 View View
13-15 Dinesh J. Karia, Kailash M. Patil, H. P. Singh: On the sum of powers of square matrices 221–229 View View
13-16 Marwa Belghith, Nedra Moalla, Ines Walha: On the essential spectra of unbounded operator matrices with non diagonal domain and an application 231–251 View View
13-17 Manil T. Mohan: On some p-almost Hadamard matrices 253–281 View View
13-18 Pedro S. Fagundes, Thiago C. de Mello: Images of multilinear polynomials of degree up to four on upper triangular matrices 283–292 View View
13-19 M. Chō, T. Prasad, M. H. M. Rashid, K. Tanahashi, A. Uchiyama: Fuglede-Putnam theorem and quasisimilarity of class p-wA(s,t) operators 293–299 View View
Issue: 2 (June, 2019)
Article number / DOI Authors / Title Pages Abstract Article
13-20 Zhengxin Chen: Nonlinear anti-commuting maps of strictly triangular matrix Lie algebras 301–310 View View
13-21 Diana Barseghyan, Andrii Khrabustovskyi: Spectral estimates for Dirichlet Laplacian on tubes with exploding twisting velocity 311–322 View View
13-22 Chao Ma, Qimiao Xie, Jin Zhong: Matrices whose powers eventually have certain properties 323–331 View View
13-23 M. R. Jabbarzadeh, Z. Shakeri: The compressions of the weighted conditional expectation operators 333–342 View View
13-24 Elif Uyanik, Murat Hayrettin Yurdakul: A note on triangular operators on smooth sequence spaces 343–347 View View
13-25 Jiangtao Yuan, Caihong Wang: Spectral mapping theorems for Weyl spectrum and isolated spectral points 349–361 View View
13-26 Che-Wei Tsao, Chun-Kong Law: The Stieltjes string and its associated nodal points 363–373 View View
13-27 Roman Drnovšek, Marko Kandić: Triangularizability of families of polynomially compact operators 375–385 View View
13-28 Boting Jia, Youling Feng: Compact perturbations of Drazin invertible operators 387–394 View View
13-29 Zijie Qin, Fangyan Lu: Similarity Jordan multiplicative maps 395–405 View View
13-30 Huanyin Chen, Marjan Sheibani Abdolyousefi: On the matrix which is the sum of a tripotent and a quasinilpotent matrices 407–419 View View
13-31 Debmalya Sain, Kallol Paul, Kalidas Mandal: On two extremum problems related to the norm of a bounded linear operator 421–432 View View
13-32 Debmalya Sain: Smooth points in operator spaces and some Bishop-Phelps-Bollobás type theorems in Banach spaces 433–445 View View
13-33 Gregor Dolinar, Bojan Kuzma, Nik Stopar: Orthomaps on formally real simple Jordan algebras 447–460 View View
13-34 Mahsa Fatehi: Weighted composition operators on the Fock space 461–469 View View
13-35 Junjian Yang, Linzhang Lu, Zhen Chen: A note on more inequalities for sector matrices 471–476 View View
13-36 Hang Zhou, Ze-Hua Zhou: Weighted Differentiation Composition Operators from the α-Bloch Space to the $\alpha-$Bloch-Orlicz Space 477–487 View View
13-37 Yuki Seo: Numerical radius inequalities related to the geometric means of negative power 489–493 View View
13-38 Huanyin Chen, Seyed Saeed Nabavi, Marjan Sheibani Abdolyousefi: Strongly Drazin inverse in rings 495–505 View View
13-39 Saifallah Ghobber, Siwar Hkimi, Slim Omri: Spectrograms and time-frequency localized functions in the Hankel setting 507–525 View View
13-40 Merve İlkhan, Emrah Evren Kara: A New Banach Space Defined By Euler Totient Matrix Operator 527–544 View View
13-41 Safoura Daneshmand, Davood Alimohammadi: Weighted composition operators between Lipschitz spaces on pointed metric spaces 545–561 View View
13-42 Robert Pluta, Bernard Russo: Corrigendum: Derivations on ternary rings of operators 563–568 View View
Issue: 3 (September, 2019)
Article number / DOI Authors / Title Pages Abstract Article
13-43 D. E. Ferreyra, F. E. Levis, N. Thome: Left and right generalized Drazin invertible operators on Banach spaces and applications 569–583 View View
13-44 Yu-Xia Liang, Ze-Hua Zhou: Disjointness of the differentiation operator tuple on weighted Banach spaces of entire functions 585–599 View View
13-45 Ilya M. Spitkovsky: A note on the maximal numerical range 601–605 View View
13-46 Paul David, Weiqing Gu: A Riemannian structure for correlation matrices 607–627 View View
13-47 Fei Ma, Ye Zhang: A new class of hyperfinite Kadison-Singer factors 629–641 View View
13-48 Thomas R. Cameron, Panayiotis J. Psarrakos: On Descartes' rule of signs for matrix polynomials 643–652 View View
13-49 Abdellatif El Ghazi, Rabi Marzouki: Maps preserving the peripheral local spectrum of some product of operators 653–666 View View
13-50 Lance L. Littlejohn, Richard Wellman: Self-adjoint operators and the general GKN-EM theorem 667–704 View View
13-51 Sid Ahmed Ould Ahmed Mahmoud, Ould Beinane Sid Ahmed: On the classes of (n,m)-power D-normal and (n,m)-power D-quasi-normal operators 705–732 View View
13-52 Anish Mallick, P. A. Narayanan: On multiplicity of spectrum for Anderson type operators with higher rank perturbations 733–744 View View
13-53 Xiaochun Fang, Xingpeng Zhao, Bing Yang: 2-local ⁎-Lie automorphisms of semi-finite factors 745–759 View View
13-54 Xiao Chen, Jiangang Qi: Uniform local Lipschitz continuity of eigenvalues with respect to the potential in L1[a,b] 761–776 View View
13-55 Shilin Wen, Junsheng Fang, Rui Shi: Approximate equivalence of representations of AF algebras into semifinite von Neumann algebras 777–795 View View
13-56 Norouz Ghobadipour, Ali Reza Sepasian: On the stability of left δ-centralizers on Banach Lie triple systems 797–807 View View
13-57 G. Canan Hazar Güleç: Characterization of some classes of compact and matrix operators on the sequence spaces of Cesàro means 809–822 View View
13-58 Gordana Radić: Maps preserving equivalence by products of involutions 823–833 View View
13-59 Ameur Seddik: Selfadjoint operators, normal operators, and characterizations 835–842 View View
13-60 Ravinder Kumar, Rajesh Sharma: Some inequalities involving positive linear maps under certain conditions 843–854 View View
13-61 Hayden Julius: On maps sending rank- κ idempotents to idempotents 855–865 View View
13-62 Olavi Nevanlinna: Sylvester equations and polynomial separation of spectra 867–885 View View
13-63 Maliheh Hosseini: Algebraic reflexivity of sets of bounded linear operators on absolutely continuous function spaces 887–905 View View