OaM cover

Operators and Matrices

Volume: 15

Year: 2021

Articles

Issue: 1 (March, 2021)
Article number / DOI Authors / Title Pages Abstract Article
15-01 Yoichi Udagawa: Integral representations of some families of operator monotone functions 1–15 View View
15-02 Qian Hu: Additive local multiplications and zero-preserving maps on C(X) 17–37 View View
15-03 G. MacDonald, M. Mastnak, M. Omladič, H. Radjavi: A note on the structure of matrix *-subalgebras with scalar diagonals 39–45 View View
15-04 Ludovick Bouthat, Javad Mashreghi: The norm of an infinite L-matrix 47–58 View View
15-05 Esteban Andruchow, Eduardo Chiumiento, Alejandro Varela: The C*-algebra of compact perturbations of diagonal operators 59–84 View View
15-06 Yong Chen, Kei Ji Izuchi, Young Joo Lee: Ranks of commutators of truncated Toeplitz operators on finite dimensional spaces 85–103 View View
15-07 Hassane Abbas, Mohammad M. Ghabries, Bassam Mourad: New determinantal inequalities concerning Hermitian and positive semi-definite matrices 105–116 View View
15-08 In Sung Hwang, In Hyoun Kim, Sumin Kim: Weak subnormality of infinite 4-banded matrices 117–125 View View
15-09 Kijti Rodtes: A class of normal dilation matrices affirming the Marcus-de Oliveira conjecture 127–130 View View
15-10 O. Ahmad, N. A. Sheikh: Explicit construction of tight nonuniform framelet packets on local fields 131–149 View View
15-11 Huanyin Chen, Marjan Sheibani: The g-Drazin inverses of special operator matrices 151–162 View View
15-12 Linghui Kong, Shuang Qu, Shan Tong: Commuting and semi-commuting Toeplitz operators on the weighted harmonic Bergman space 163–174 View View
15-13 Ronald Ismael Quispe Urure, Willian Franca: Lvov-Kaplansky conjecture on UT+m with the transpose involution 175–193 View View
15-14 Shubhankar Podder, Deepak Kumar Pradhan: The reflexivity of hyperexpansions and their Cauchy dual operators 195–207 View View
15-15 Yingying Qin, Zhiping Xiong, Wanna Zhou: On the Drazin inverse and M-P inverse for sum of matrices 209–223 View View
15-16 Rewayat Khan: The generalized Crofoot transform 225–237 View View
15-17 A. G. Ghazanfari: Refined Heinz operator inequalities and norm inequalities 239–252 View View
15-18 Sutrima Sutrima, Mardiyana Mardiyana, Ririn Setiyowati: Uniformly exponential Dichotomy for strongly continuous quasi groups 253–273 View View
15-19 Yuping Yang: Nonlinear Lie derivations of incidence algebras 275–292 View View
15-20 Yixin Yang: On the commutator and Fredholmness of isometric pair 293–302 View View
15-21 Prakash Ghimire: Linear Lie centralizers of the algebra of strictly block upper triangular matrices 303–311 View View
15-22 Mahmood Haji Shaabani, Mahsa Fatehi, Pham Viet Hai: C-selfadjointness of the product of a composition operator and a maximal differentiation operator 313–326 View View
15-23 Ajda Fošner, Hoger Ghahramani: Ternary derivations of nest algebras 327–339 View View
15-24 Maryam Jalaeian, Mehdi Mohammadzadeh Karizaki, Mahmoud Hassani: The product of operators and their the Moore-Penrose inverses on Hilbert C*-modules 341–355 View View
15-25 S. ter Horst, A. Naudé: The convex invertible cone structure of positive real odd rational matrix functions 357–379 View View
15-26 Brian Lins: Numerical ranges encircled by analytic curves 381–386 View View
Issue: 2 (June, 2021)
Article number / DOI Authors / Title Pages Abstract Article
15-27 Yuxia Liang, Ya Wang: New characterizations for differences of integral-type operators from α-Bloch space to β-Bloch-Orlicz space 387–411 View View
15-28 Yaru Qi, Junjie Huang, Alatancang Chen: Closedness of ranges of unbounded upper triangular operator matrices 413–422 View View
15-29 Hosna Jafarmanesh, Maryam Khosravi: Sharp operator mean inequalities of the numerical radii 423–433 View View
15-30 Hongying Lin, Bo Zhou: New results on α-spectral radius of graphs 435–450 View View
15-31 Christos Chorianopoulos: A note on the structure of normal Hamiltonian matrices 451–461 View View
15-32 Gajath Gunatillake: Eigenvectors and spectra of some weighted composition operators on Lp spaces 463–470 View View
15-33 Yanfang Zhang, Xiaochun Fang: Preservers of the c-numerical radius of operator jordan semi-triple products 471–483 View View
15-34 Nguyen Tuan Duy, Le Long Phi: Cylindrical Hardy type inequalities with Bessel pairs 485–495 View View
15-35 Neeru Bala, G. Ramesh: A Bishop-Phelps-Bollobás type property for minimum attaining operators 497–513 View View
15-36 Marek Niezgoda: Refining eigenvalue inequalities for block 2 × 2 positive semidefinite matrices 515–523 View View
15-37 Adam Coffman: A non-unital generalized trace and linear complex structures 525–569 View View
15-38 David W. Kribs, David Mammarella, Rajesh Pereira: Isoclinic subspaces and quantum error correction 571–580 View View
15-39 Juntong Liu, Jin-Jin Mei, Dengpeng Zhang: Inequalities related to the geometric mean of accretive matrices 581–587 View View
15-40 Monsikarn Jansrang, Sivaram K. Narayan: Graph complement conjecture for classes of shadow graphs 589–614 View View
15-41 Salah Mecheri: Analytic extension of n-normal operators 615–626 View View
15-42 Sungeun Jung: Properties of J-self-adjoint operators 627–644 View View
15-43 Wei-Hui Liu, Ze-Jia Xie, Xiao-Qing Jin: Frobenius norm inequalities of commutators based on different products 645–657 View View
15-44 Béchir Dali, Mohamed Elghaoui: Rational elimination algorithm and applications 659–675 View View
15-45 Ralph John de la Cruz: The algebra generated by simple elements of a matrix centralizer 677–684 View View
15-46 Z. Mousavi, F. Mirzapour: Applying solvability theorems for matrix equations 685–692 View View
15-47 Yongtao Li, Lihua Feng: An Oppenheim type determinantal inequality for the Khatri-Rao product 693–701 View View
15-48 Bernhard Burgstaller: Some remarks in C*- and K-theory 703–720 View View
15-49 Chao Xia: A note on block Vandermonde matrices 721–727 View View
15-50 Rola Alseidi, Jürgen Garloff: Recognition of matrices which are sign-regular of a given order and a generalization of oscillatory matrices 729–742 View View
15-51 Dengpeng Zhang, Ning Zhang: Further inequalities for sector matrices 743–754 View View
15-52 S. Hkimi, S. Omri: Uncertainty principles in term of supports in Hankel wavelet setting 755–776 View View
15-53 Salah Herzi, Habib Marzougui: Corrigendum to: On supercyclicity for abelian semigroups of matrices on ℝn Oper. Matrices 12 (2018), no. 3, 855-865 777–781 View View
Issue: 3 (September, 2021)
Article number / DOI Authors / Title Pages Abstract Article
15-54 D. W. Hadwin, K. J. Harrison: Nest algebras in an arbitrary vector space 783–793 View View
15-55 Nuh Durna, Merve Esra Türkay: The spectrum of q-Cesàro matrices on c and its various spectral decomposition for 0<q<1 795–813 View View
15-56 Sasmita Patnaik, Gary Weiss: Interplay of Simple and Selfadjoint-ideal semigroups in B(H) 815–851 View View
15-57 Hamid Vaezi, Mohamad Naghlisar: Essential norm of weighted composition followed and proceeded by differentiation operator from Bloch-type into Bers-type spaces 853–870 View View
15-58 Chujian Lin, Xiaoli Deng, Chunyan Deng: Characterizations and representations for the Drazin inverse of anti-triangular block operator matrices with index less than two 871–888 View View
15-59 Abdul Nadim Khan, Bilal Ahmad Wani: Multiplicative λ-∗-Jordan triple higher derivations on standard operator algebras 889–901 View View
15-60 Petra Csomós, Matthias Ehrhardt, Bálint Farkas: Operator splitting for abstract Cauchy problems with dynamical boundary conditions 903–935 View View
15-61 Shengrong Wang, Jingshi Xu: Bilinear Calderón-Zygmund operators on two weight Herz spaces with variable exponents 937–958 View View
15-62 Saad R. El-Shabrawy, Yoshihiro Sawano: On the compactness and spectra of the generalized difference operator on the spaces ℓ and bv 959–983 View View
15-63 Leonid Golinskii: Spectra of infinite graphs: two methods of computation 985–1030 View View
15-64 Ramiz Tapdigoglu: New Berezin symbol inequalities for operators on the reproducing kernel Hilbert space 1031–1043 View View
15-65 Ludovick Bouthat, Javad Mashreghi: L-matrices with lacunary coefficients 1045–1053 View View
15-66 R. Pradeep, P. Maheswari Naik, Sid Ahmed Ould Ahmed Mahmoud: On m-quasi-totally-(α,β)-normal operators 1055–1072 View View
15-67 Ahmed Muhammad: Approximation of the numerical range of polynomial operator matrices 1073–1087 View View
15-68 R. Jana, A. K. Das, S. Sinha: On semimonotone star matrices and linear complementarity problem 1089–1108 View View
15-69 Yazhou Han, Cheng Yan: Harnack type inequalities for operators in logarithmic submajorisation 1109–1129 View View
15-70 Sameer Chavan, Kais Feki: Spherical symmetry of some unitary invariants for commuting tuples 1131–1139 View View
15-71 Gregor Dolinar, Bojan Kuzma, Janko Marovt, Edward Poon: One-sided star partial order preservers on B(H) 1141–1159 View View
15-72 Abdellah Akrym, Abdeslam El Bakkali, Abdelkhalek Faouzi: On ergodic theorem for a family of operators 1161–1170 View View
15-73 Qingze Lin, Junming Liu, Yutian Wu: Strict singularity of weighted composition operators on derivative Hardy spaces 1171–1180 View View
15-74 Albrecht Seelmann: Unifying the treatment of indefinite and semidefinite perturbations in the subspace perturbation problem 1181–1188 View View
15-75 Yongtao Li, Weijun Liu, Yang Huang: A new matrix inequality involving partial traces 1189–1199 View View