OaM cover

Operators and Matrices

Volume: 16

Year: 2022

Articles

Issue: 1 (March, 2022)
Article number / DOI Authors / Title Pages Abstract Article
16-01 Mehrdad Golabi, Kourosh Nourouzi: Banach weak topology on Hilbert C-modules 1–9 View View
16-02 Abdullah Bin Abu Baker, Rahul Maurya: Local isometries on subspaces and subalgebras of function spaces 11–18 View View
16-03 Leila Nasiri, Akram Zardadi, Hamid Reza Moradi: Refining and reversing Jensen's inequality 19–27 View View
16-04 S. Meena, S. Panayappan: Semigroups generated by tensor sum of generators 29–34 View View
16-05 Noe Caruso, Alessandro Michelangeli: Convergence of the conjugate gradient method with unbounded operators 35–68 View View
16-06 Flavien Mabilat: Product of a nilpotent and a unipotent matrix over an algebraically closed field 69–74 View View
16-07 Dongwei Li, Jing Jiang: Surgery of frames in Hilbert spaces 75–85 View View
16-08 Marcos S. Ferreira: On the spectrum of complex symmetric Toeplitz operators 87–94 View View
16-09 Georgios Tsikalas: A note on a spectral constant associated with an annulus 95–99 View View
16-10 Sergey M. Zagorodnyuk: On the similarity of complex symmetric operators to perturbations of restrictions of normal operators 101–112 View View
16-11 Abid G. Ferzullazadeh: Solution algorithm of the inverse spectral problem for Dirac operator with a spectral parameter in the boundary condition 113–122 View View
16-12 Nedra Moalla, Wafa Selmi: On a characterization of Jeribi, Rakočević, Schechter, Schmoeger and Wolf essential spectra of a 3⨉3 block operator matrices with non diagonal domain and application 123–140 View View
16-13 D. P. Banjade, M. Ephrem: Generalization of Wolff's ideal theorem on HK(B)(𝔻) 141–150 View View
16-14 Ya Wang, Hong-Gang Zeng: Disjoint hypercyclic powers of weighted translations on locally compact Hausdorff spaces 151–169 View View
16-15 Naim L. Braha, Ilmi Hoxha, Usef Estaremi: (n,k)-quasi class Q and (n,k)-quasi class Q weighted composition operators 171–188 View View
16-16 Zesheng Feng, Jian Shi: Generalized Ghabries-Abbas-Mourad log-majorization 189–195 View View
16-17 B. P. Duggal, I. H. Kim: Expansive operators which are power bounded or algebraic 197–211 View View
16-18 Qinglan Bao, Guangsheng Wei, Anton Zettl: The Friedrichs extension of regular symmetric differential operators 213–237 View View
16-19 Mohammad Sababheh, Hamid Reza Moradi, Zahra Heydarbeygi: Buzano, Kreĭn and Cauchy-Schwarz inequalities 239–250 View View
16-20 Sara M. Motlaghian, Ali Armandnejad, Frank J. Hall: A note on some classes of G-matrices 251–263 View View
16-21 Yuan Li, Yanan Wang, Hongke Du: An interpolation property of reflections involving orthogonal projections 265–277 View View
Issue: 2 (June, 2022)
Article number / DOI Authors / Title Pages Abstract Article
16-22 Hong Zou, Tao Yu: Distinguished subspaces of Topelitz operators on Nɸ-type quotient modules 279–297 View View
16-23 Ayça İleri, Selçuk Demir: On an inequality conjectured by Besenyei and Petz 299–307 View View
16-24 Undrakh Batzorig: Determinantal polynomials of a weighted shift matrix with palindromic geometric weights 309–322 View View
16-25 Junjian Yang: Inequalities on 2 × 2 block accretive matrices 323–328 View View
16-26 Lin Zhao, Yanpeng Zheng, Xiaoyu Jiang: Generalizing the Ando-Hiai inequality for sectorial matrices 329–335 View View
16-27 Zameddin I. Ismailov, Rukiye Öztürk Mert: Gaps between some spectral characteristics of direct sum of Hilbert space operators 337–347 View View
16-28 Zahra Hassanpour-Yakhdani, Kourosh Nourouzi: Unit vectors in full Hilbert C(Z)-modules 349–356 View View
16-29 Jireh Loreaux, Gary Weiss: Matrix splitting and ideals in 𝓑(𝓗) 357–370 View View
16-30 Ting Huang, Shu-Xin Miao: Proper nonnegative splittings over proper cones of rectangular matrices 371–399 View View
16-31 Ayoub Ghorbel, Maher Mnif: On a generalization of left and right invertible operators on Banach spaces 401–413 View View
16-32 Dominik Benkovič, Mateja Grašič: Jordan {g,h}-derivations of unital algebras 415–428 View View
16-33 Ángel Rodríguez Palacios, Miguel Cabrera García: Standard operator Jordan rings on Banach spaces, and their derivations 429–446 View View
16-34 Manisha Devi, Jaspal Singh Aujla: A norm inequality for some special functions 447–455 View View
16-35 Hong Huang: Refining some inequalities on 2 × 2 block accretive matrices 457–464 View View
16-36 K. Mahesh Krishna, P. Sam Johnson: Dilations of linear maps on vector spaces 465–477 View View
16-37 Mahbube Moradi, Mahsa Fatehi, Christopher N. B. Hammond: Complex symmetric weighted composition-differentiation operators of order $n$ on the weighted Bergman spaces 479–494 View View
16-38 F. Arzikulov, I. A. Karimjanov: A criterion of local derivations on the seven-dimensional simple Malcev algebra 495–511 View View
16-39 Wenhua Wang, Aiting Wang: The Fourier transform of anisotropic Hardy spaces with variable exponents and their applications 513–528 View View
16-40 Marko Lindner: Minimal families of limit operators 529–543 View View
16-41 Priyanka Grover, Veer Singh Panwar: Bidiagonal decompositions and total positivity of some special matrices 545–558 View View
16-42 Hamid Vaezi, Mohamad Naghlisar: Erratum to Essential norm of weighted composition followed and proceeded by differentiation operator from Bloch-type into Bers-type spaces, Operators and Matrices, 15 (3) (2021), 853-870 559–561 View View
16-43 Zhitao Guo, Xianfeng Zhao: On a Stević-Sharma type operator from QK(p,q) spaces to Bloch-type spaces 563–580 View View
Issue: 3 (September, 2022)
Article number / DOI Authors / Title Pages Abstract Article
16-44 Gregory T. Adams, Nathan S. Feldman, Paul J. McGuire: A class of integro-multiplication operators 581–610 View View
16-45 Aisha Jabeen: On n-Lie derivations of triangular algebras 611–622 View View
16-46 Messaoud Guesba, Sid Ahmed Ould Ahmed Mahmoud: k-quasi-A-paranormal operators in semi-Hilbertian spaces 623–643 View View
16-47 Fei Zuo, Salah Mecheri: On operators satisfying T*(T*2T2)pT ⩾ T*(T2T*2)pT 645–659 View View
16-48 Jae Gil Choi: A rotation of Wiener integral associated with bounded operators on abstract Wiener spaces 661–671 View View
16-49 F. Falahat, Z. Kamali: Mean ergodicity of multiplication operators on the Bloch and Besov spaces 673–684 View View
16-50 Vyacheslav Pivovarchik, Guangsheng Wei, Lu Yang: On multiplicities of eigenvalues of a spectral problem on a prolate tree 685–695 View View
16-51 Hua Wang, Xiaolin Sun, Junjie Huang: On the solvability of generalized Sylvester operator equations 697–708 View View
16-52 Krishna Kumar G., Judy Augustine: A pseudospectral mapping theorem for operator pencils 709–732 View View
16-53 Konrad Aguilar, Stephan Ramon Garcia, Elena Kim: Frobenius-Rieffel norms on finite-dimensional C*-algebras 733–758 View View
16-54 Rajesh Sharma, M. Pal: Note on bounds for eigenvalues using traces 759–773 View View
16-55 Zheng Li, Tie Zhang, Chang-Jun Li: Singular value structure of real matrices which can be expressed as a linear combination of two orthogonal matrices 775–792 View View
16-56 Tyler Gonzales, Sam Scholze: Stability bounds for reconstruction from sampling erasures 793–809 View View
16-57 H. Ardakani, Kh. Taghavinejad: The strong limited p-Schur property in Banach lattices 811–825 View View
16-58 Fabrício Vieira Oliveira, Silas L. Carvalho: Kotani theory for ergodic block Jacobi operators 827–857 View View
16-59 Torsten Ehrhardt, Karla Rost: On Toeplitz-plus-Hankel matrices and Toeplitz-plus-Hankel-Bezoutians 859–894 View View
16-60 Maodan Xu, Cheng Yan: On some Fuglede-Kadison determinant inequalities of operator means 895–907 View View
16-61 Muhammad Ahsan Khan, Ameur Yagoub: On some algebraic properties of block Toeplitz matrices with commuting entries 909–923 View View
16-62 Junhao Zhang, Zhongxun Zhu: Some properties of the p-spectral radius on tensors for general hypergraphs and their applications 925–940 View View